Visit our facebook page.   Next meeting June 13 Virtual & In Person   DOCR & SNATR June 15 Rallycross #2 June 22

logo-img

MLRC’s Polar Bear 2023 Final Results

February 18-19 2023
Update  February 22, 2023,  11:30

Polar Bear Rally 2023 was a great success. A big entry list (32), good weather (coulda used more snow), nobody required the services of the Sweep team, and there was some good, tight competition in Expert and Novice.

Of course, rallies can’t happen without volunteers. So a big thank you to those people who sat out in the dark – Ross Wood, Kaley Court, Adrian Marzetti, Dave Cotie, David Kennedy, Claire Kennedy, John Sanders, Lawrence Banks, Bruce Schulz, Bill Gehl, Doug Hollands, Trevor Edwards, and our Sweep Team of Justin Cohen and Aaron Darling. I had Andrew Miller as my driver in Car Zero, and Doug Edwards and Jane looked after HQ duties. Kevin and Tracy Kerr helped run some checkpoints in Legs B & C after competing in Bear Cub in Leg A.
Bruce and Jane Leonard

 

PolarBear 2023 Leg A

CarPos'nDriverNavigatorClassA1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10Sub TotalTA PenLeg Total
11CabardosCabardosE0.00.00.20.00.1-0.10.10.00.00.00.50.00.5
42DenekaDammeierE0.0-0.10.70.0-0.10.00.00.00.00.00.90.00.9
53UrlichichOckwellE-0.1-0.30.10.0-0.1-0.10.0-0.20.10.01.00.01.0
24MayesMaynardE0.10.10.50.0-0.1-0.1-0.10.60.40.01.40.02.0
35SkowronnekPaceE-0.51.00.8-0.1-0.9-0.10.31.30.30.05.30.05.3
66HidoSpinnerE-0.6-0.20.4-0.11.5-0.7-1.21.60.10.06.40.06.4
.. . . ..............
71JohnsonGrubbN0.10.10.1-0.1-0.10.0-0.10.1-0.20.00.90.00.9
82VanderwalJansenN0.30.20.70.10.2-0.2-0.10.0-0.20.02.00.02.0
243CabardosNichollsN-0.2-0.10.40.20.30.51.0-0.1-0.30.03.10.03.1
104LastMasaroN0.1-0.40.60.2-0.11.30.2-0.10.30.03.30.03.3
195RonzaBartlettN-2.10.20.6-0.1-0.60.30.30.00.10.04.30.54.8
136CorriganGurzynskiN0.6-0.11.10.11.00.50.70.71.30.06.10.06.1
147CosgrovePowellN0.50.61.30.60.90.8-0.9-0.20.30.06.10.06.1
238RechetovBougaevN0.61.70.30.10.90.61.70.20.60.06.71.58.2
209DelisleGodinN0.40.21.10.41.61.80.31.61.00.08.40.08.4
2210HenriBrissetN2.50.40.90.20.91.00.30.50.6-2.09.30.09.3
1111G. DesgroseilliersVoyzelle-MontminyN0.6-0.60.70.23.40.5-1.2-0.50.32.010.00.010.0
2112BushellMcKellarN2.50.31.70.51.7-1.3-0.20.81.8-2.012.80.012.8
1813WaliaRiddellN-0.50.52.01.00.42.81.91.51.72.014.30.014.3
1614HannahNewellN0.91.72.40.92.34.50.81.22.60.017.30.017.3
2715CairnsRacineN0.82.04.20.41.51.61.75.41.1-2.020.70.020.7
1716BaumanArmstrongN4.5-0.72.00.15.02.1-0.7-1.0-0.7-4.020.80.020.8
3017AyubHoseN2.13.03.21.24.02.6-0.10.61.0-3.020.80.020.8
2618CraneLumN0.50.61.21.4-0.11.1-0.70.20.615.021.40.021.4
1519CzettischNewmanN2.80.31.70.40.11.6-0.9-7.60.9-5.021.30.521.8
2820HenthorneHenthorneN1.33.64.11.45.84.82.32.23.0-1.029.50.029.5
1221GonsalvesGonsalvesN2.20.31.30.415.02.70.31.520.00.043.70.043.7
2922GuGuN151.11.50.812.92.50.72.220.0-2.058.70.058.7
2523KerrKerrN2020.0-14.23.13.31.40.11.31.10.064.50.064.5
924FunkFunkN1-0.28.40.520.020.020.020.020.020.0130.10.0130.1
3225AyubBagheriN13.45.215.020.020.020.020.020.020.00.0153.60.0153.6
3126StephenDrakeN2020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.020.0200.00.0200.0

PolarBear 2023 Leg B

CarPosnDriverNavigatorClassB1B2B3B4B5B6B7B8B9B10B11B12 SubTTA PenB TotalA TotalA+B Tot
11CabardosCabardosE0.00.00.10.00.0-0.20.1-0.10.00.00.00.00.50.00.50.51.0
42DenekaDammeierE0.0-0.10.0-0.10.00.0-0.10.0-0.10.00.00.00.40.00.40.91.3
53UrlichichOckwellE-0.10.10.0-0.1-0.10.10.0-0.1-0.20.00.00.00.80.00.81.01.8
24MayesMaynardE-0.2-0.5-0.10.2-0.10.40.10.0-0.10.00.00.01.70.01.72.03.7
65HidoSpinnerE0.0-0.6-0.40.10.10.0-0.1-0.2-0.10.00.40.02.00.02.06.48.4
36SkowronnekPaceE0.4-1.00.00.10.10.30.1-0.6-0.20.00.80.03.60.03.65.38.9
......................
81VanderwalJansenN0.00.00.00.0-0.10.00.30.00.00.00.00.00.40.00.42.02.4
72JohnsonGrubbN-0.4-0.60.0-0.10.00.10.40.1-0.10.0-0.41.03.20.03.20.94.1
103LastMasaroN-0.1-0.40.1-0.1-0.1-0.20.5-0.1-0.20.00.11.02.90.02.93.36.2
194RonzaBartlettN0.20.20.10.4-0.2-0.10.50.00.00.0-0.30.02.00.02.04.86.8
145CosgrovePowellN-0.1-0.1-0.6-0.1-0.2-1.00.3-0.5-0.20.00.10.03.20.03.26.19.3
236RechetovBougaevN0.50.10.91.00.81.10.8-0.30.50.00.30.06.30.06.38.214.5
207DelisleGodinN0.62.30.40.60.0-0.34.1-0.10.30.00.31.010.00.510.58.418.9
218BushellMcKellarN0.-0.8-1.81.30.5-0.11.00.00.10.0-0.1-2.07.70.07.712.820.5
159CzettischNewmanN-0.1-0.4-0.90.40.0-0.40.30.0-0.70.0-0.2-2.05.40.05.421.827.2
3010AyubHoseN-3.20.1-1.90.50.50.40.50.00.60.01.4-5.014.10.014.120.834.9
1311CorriganGurzynskiN0.51.80.50.720.03.61.20.50.70.00.00.029.50.029.56.135.6
1712BaumanArmstrongN0.5-2.7-9.4-0.7-1.42.62.00.2-0.90.0-0.81.022.20.022.220.843.0
1813WaliaRiddellN0.70.9-1.90.91.0-0.3-25.6-0.11.10.00.90.033.41.034.414.348.7
1214GonsalvesGonsalvesN0.00.0-3.20.70.60.40.6-0.10.30.00.30.06.20.06.243.749.9
2215HenriBrissetN10.32.93.120.014.10.80.50.20.01.00.043.90.043.99.353.2
1116G. DesgroseilliersVoyzelle-MontminyN0.0-0.70.10.720.020.0-17.1-0.30.90.0-0.10.059.90.059.910.069.9
2617CraneLumN0.10.2-3.91.320.020.020.020.020.00.020.00.0125.50.0125.521.4146.9
1618HannahNewellN1.51.0-2.92.920.020.0-22.620.020.00.020.015.0145.90.0145.917.3163.2
3219AyubBagheriN2.21.5-8.7-0.4-0.4-0.6-0.3-0.9-0.30.00.4-5.020.70.020.7153.6174.3

PolarBear 2023 Leg C

CarPos'nDriverNavigatorClassC1C2C3C4C5C6C7 SubTTA PenC TotalA TotalB TotalA+B+C Tot
11CabardosCabardosE0.0-0.10.00.0-0.10.00.00.20.00.20.50.51.2
42DenekaDammeierE0.00.01.00.00.10.00.01.10.01.10.90.42.4
53UrlichichOckwellE0.0-0.1-1.0-1.00.2-0.20.02.50.02.51.00.84.3
24MayesMaynardE0.0-0.3-1.00.0-0.1-0.30.01.70.01.72.01.75.4
65HidoSpinnerE0.60.3-1.0-1.00.30.10.03.30.03.36.42.011.7
36SkowronnekPaceE0.1-0.7-1.0-1.0-0.40.00.03.20.03.25.33.612.1
.  . . ..............
81VanderwalJansenN-0.3-0.1-1.0-1.0-0.10.00.02.50.02.52.00.44.9
72JohnsonGrubbN0.0-0.2-1.0-1.0-0.1-0.20.02.50.02.50.93.26.6
103LastMasaroN0.00.10.0-1.0-0.2-0.10.01.40.01.43.32.97.6
194RonzaBartlettN0.10.00.0-1.00.00.00.01.10.01.14.82.07.9
145CosgrovePowellN0.00.0-1.0-1.00.00.20.02.20.02.26.13.211.5
236RechetovBougaevN0.00.60.00.01.30.20.02.10.02.18.26.316.6
207DelisleGodinN0.00.20.0-1.0-0.60.00.01.80.01.88.410.520.7
158CzettischNewmanN-0.30.2-1.0-1.0-0.40.00.02.90.02.921.85.430.1
219BushellMcKellarN0.70.1-1.00.0-2.01.2-7.012.00.012.012.87.732.5
1310CorriganGurzynskiN0.70.4-1.0-1.00.1-0.20.03.40.03.46.129.539.0
3011AyubHoseN0.00.5-1.00.0-0.80.9-6.09.20.09.220.814.144.1
1712BaumanArmstrongN-2.3-0.2-1.0-1.0-2.0-0.50.07.00.07.020.822.250.0
1213GonsalvesGonsalvesN0.10.1-1.00.0-0.30.20.01.70.01.743.76.251.6
1814WaliaRiddellN-0.30.30.0-1.0-0.90.1-1.03.60.03.614.334.452.3
2215HenriBrissetN0.10.20.00.01.50.7-1.03.50.03.59.343.956.7
1116G. DesgroseilliersVoyzelle-MontminyN-0.30.4-1.00.0-1.10.20.03.00.03.010.059.972.9
2617CraneLumN0.12.9-1.00.0-2.40.41.07.80.07.821.4125.5154.7
1618HannahNewellN0.51.31.00.00.30.4-1.04.50.04.517.3145.9167.7
3219AyubBagheriN0.0-0.5-2.0-2.0-1.80.00.06.30.06.3153.620.7180.6