Visit our facebook page.     Northern Lights Dec. 1   Next meeting: Thursday, December 13th  

logo-img

Toyo Tires Saturday Night at the Rallies Series


Toyo Tires 2018 SNATR #3 Results
“Summer Heat”
July 22nd, 2018

The third event in our 2018 Toyo Tires SNATR series.

 

Pos'nDriverNavigatorClassA1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10A11A12A13Total
1PynaertBellB000.20.10.10-0.2-0.10.200.1001.0
2ThorburnKempB000.10.1-0.100-0.10.10.10.11.101.8
3RyallCalvinB0-0.4-0.2-0.3-0.4000.1-0.1-0.3-0.5-0.102.4
4BakerAndersonB00.3-0.4-0.3-0.20-0.20-0.1-0.1-0.11.303.0
5DammeierDammeierB00.30.3-0.6-0.800-0.50.30.20.0003.0
6MuchaWoodB00.40.9-0.2-0.20-0.10.1-1.7-0.1-0.5004.2
7HooverHooverB02.31.10.1-0.2000.210.20.10.205.4
8WavellSchnurrB000.2-0.3-0.72-0.3-0.80.70.30.31410.6
9NyapatiKeshavjeeB02.6-0.1-0.51.93-0.41.92.61.53.60.5018.6
10MasonMartynB02015-2.30.6012.420201.40.6-184.3
11LangilleLangilleB020202020111.8-2.54.70.4-0.3-0.2-2102.9
12NewYorkeB0202011.9-1.1-24.8-0.820205.1-0.6-1107.3
..................
1MarzettiLayeN00.10000-0.1-0.10.10-0.2000.6
2MarekMarekN00.10.10-0.10-0.1-0.2-0.100.4-0.101.2
3TreganoEdenN0-0.20.1-0.3-0.50-0.1-0.50.30.2-0.3-0.102.6
=4LeonardLeonardN00.20.30.1-0.70-0.1-0.10.70.30.8-0.203.5
4OlmsteadHooperN01.20.10.10000.11.300.50.203.5

From Roger:
Thanks to all of you for a job well done on the Rally and BBQ today. We could not have done it without you.

Dennis:  Creating the route, and picking the checkpoints, measuring it with me, timing it twice, starting on the instructions.
Roger: Measuring rally, Finishing up the Novice Instructions, Control Opening, Scoring, Nominal Organizor.
Guy:  Finishing up the Beginner Instructions.
Martin and Teresa:  Printing, (Instructions, CP kits, stickers etc) Getting food,  cooking, etc etc. etc etc etc….
Christina and Gary: Registration, Starting cars, CPs 4 & 7.
Frank and Rebecca:  Card swap at break, card collection at finish.
Ean and Faith: CPs 1, 8 &12.
Steve: CPs 2 & 9.
Jeff and Cheryl: CPs 3 & 10.
Brandon: CPs 5 & 11
Lynda: helping with the scoring,  navigating Control Opening, moral support, and putting up with me in general.
Seventeen cars is pretty decent for a club rally on a rainy day. It could not have happened without all your help.  I hope everyone got enough to eat!  See you all at the next one in Acton on August 25.  (Lynda and I will be in Newfoundland,  but I am sure the rest of you will have a good rally.)