Visit our facebook page.     Northern Lights Dec. 1   Next meeting: Thursday, December 13th  

logo-img

Toyo Tires Saturday Night at the Rallies Series


Toyo Tires 2017 SNATR #5 Results
“A Summer’s Knight”
September 23rd, 2017

The fifth event in our 2017 Toyo Tires SNATR series.

Pos'nDriverNavigatorClassA1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10A11A12A13Total
1JacobsJacobsB-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.10.00.30.00.0-0.20.10.10.00.01.1
2PynaertBellB-0.1-0.8-0.30.30.0-0.2-0.90.0-0.40.00.61.10.04.7
3PaceLangilleB0.0-0.20.30.50.3-1.4-0.20.00.50.00.41.20.05.0
4ChowGomesB0.0-0.3-1.60.50.0-0.3-1.80.0-0.91.40.71.00.08.5
5SergeyenkoSergeyenkoB0.50.4-0.70.51.1-0.6-0.20.0-0.12.61.32.90.010.9
6MuchaWoodB1.41.2-1.10.72.4-0.8-0.40.00.40.91.11.50.011.9
7ReinertsonTuisdelleB0.00.26.52.20.6-0.8-0.60.0-0.20.30.52.10.014.0
8BakerAllbrechtB6.7-0.10.2-0.10.00.0-1.00.0-0.1-0.21.87.80.018.0
9ChenCiusuB6.21.4-1.80.21.3-2.4-1.00.0-0.61.91.72.00.020.5
10MirieMirieB-0.91.79.2-0.7-0.3-2.4-1.80.00.03.00.45.00.025.4
..................
1MaynardMaynardN0.40.1-0.70.10.7-0.50.70.00.10.41.32.10.07.1

Thank you to all the competitors and workers. A good turnout of beginners and a really interesting evening. Dennis and Roger put together an event with a bit of a different flavour.

Checkpoint crews were Jeff & Cheryl, Darin, Guy & David, Roger & Lynda, and Dennis. Teresa did registration, scoring and  CP8.

Another good event, thank you to everybody who came out and made it a fun evening.

Martin Loveridge