Visit our facebook page.     Northern Lights Dec. 1   Next meeting: Thursday, December 13th  

logo-img

Toyo Tires Saturday Night at the Rallies Series


Toyo Tires 2017 SNATR #4 Results
“Cross the Kissing Bridge”
August 5th, 2017

The fourth event in our 2017 Toyo Tires SNATR series.

SNATR #4 2017 Final Results

Pos'nDriverNavigatorClassA1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10Total
1JacobsJacobsB0.00.00.20.00.00.0-0.80.00.20.01.2
2PynaertBellB0.20.6-0.30.20.00.00.1-0.1-0.20.01.7
3MuchaWoodB0.20.30.30.00.00.0-0.20.0-0.80.01.8
4KroetschMacKenzieB0.81.20.40.20.00.00.61.11.10.05.4
5KingJukesB0.61.2-0.70.10.00.02.21.41.20.07.4
6RoyRoyB1.21.60.20.40.00.01.41.81.60.08.2
7LangilleLangilleB1.62.70.42.50.00.01.71.51.30.011.7
...............
1ParrySeelenmayerN0.30.00.00.00.00.1-0.1-0.10.20.00.8
2MarekMarekN-0.2-0.10.10.00.00.00.5-0.10.00.01.0
3ComensComensN0.40.2-0.50.10.0-0.10.10.1-0.50.02.0
4ZammitShaverN0.60.10.1-0.30.00.7-0.50.1-0.30.02.7
5TregunnoEdenN0.50.40.10.00.00.1-1.30.50.50.03.4
6LeonardLeonardN0.20.1-0.10.10.00.21.60.40.90.03.6

Thanks to all the competitors and workers. Brandon did a great job in organizing the event and it was really nice to see all the competitiors come out. The scores were all very close so Brandon got things right the first time.

Checkpoint crews were Steve, Jeff & Cheryl, Frank & Rebecca and Dennis, Jim, Teresa and Gail helped with registration, the mid-point and scoring.

Another good event, thank you to everybody who came out and made a fun evening.

 

 

Martin Loveridge