Visit our facebook page.     Northern Lights Dec. 1   Next meeting: Thursday, December 13th  

logo-img

Toyo Tires Saturday Night at the Rallies Series


Toyo Tires 2017 SNATR #3 Results
“To Forgive, Devine”
June 10th, 2017

The third event in our 2017 Toyo Tires SNATR series.

Pos'nDriverNavigatorClassA1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10A11A12Total
1PynaertBellB0.10.5-0.3-0.40.0-0.20.3-0.10.20.00.10.02.2
2JacobsJacobsB0.20.4-0.20.00.00.01.5-0.53.80.10.10.06.8
3MuchaWoodB-0.41.00.4-0.10.0-1.00.02.70.5-0.1-0.60.06.8
4ZhangYanB3.01.10.50.00.0-1.50.21.70.4-0.5-0.60.09.5
5KhoslaKhoslaB1.71.20.65.00.0-0.70.91.00.3-0.8-0.30.012.5
.................
1MayesJoaquinN0.2-0.10.70.20.0-0.10.00.10.10.12.00.03.6
2ZamitShaverN0.11.21.10.10.0-0.60.10.70.00.45.50.09.8
3MarekMarekN0.2-0.410.0-0.90.0-0.30.50.40.60.20.40.013.9
3DelaneyBoudreauN0.45.05.0-0.10.0-0.10.60.80.50.2-1.50.014.2
4OlmsteadHooperN0.20.110.02.40.00.1-0.10.00.00.21.20.014.3
5PaceMirieN0.1-0.510.04.20.0-0.30.20.6-0.1-0.80.20.017.0
7TregunnoEdenN0.41.710.010.00.0-0.10.51.11.3-0.9-0.20.026.2
8ComensComensN0.00.210.010.010.07.12.90.2-0.3-0.2-0.40.041.3
9MaynardMaynardN0.30.15.0-2.30.010.010.010.010.010.010.00.063.1

Thanks to all the competitors and workers. Guy was the organizer with help from Dennis and Roger, Checkpoint crews were Steve, Greg, Peter, Christina and Gary, Dennis and Guy with Roger and Lynda doing opening.  The novice level competitors had some challenges with Dennis’s tricky instructions.

 

Martin Loveridge