Visit our facebook page.     Northern Lights Dec. 1   Next meeting: Thursday, December 13th  

logo-img

Toyo Tires Saturday Night at the Rallies Series


Toyo Tires 2017 SNATR #1 Results
“To Ayr is Human”
April 22nd. 2017

The first event in our 2017 Toyo Tires SNATR series.

Pos'nDriverNavigatorClassA1A2A3A4A5A6A7A8A9A10A11A12Total
1JacobsJacobsB0.00.1-0.10.1-0.10.00.0-0.10.00.20.10.00.8
2PaceWinholdB0.0-0.20.8-0.1-0.30.00.2-0.30.61.4-0.10.04.0
3PynertBellB0.11.60.50.70.50.00.0-0.20.1-0.4-0.40.04.5
4FrackMuchaB0.10.63.2-0.52.30.00.3-0.60.5-0.2-0.4-1.09.7
5JukesKingB0.32.53.11.20.80.00.10.11.90.50.90.011.4
.................
1DenekaTBAN-1.00.00.00.10.00.00.20.30.2-0.30.00.02.1
2MayesJoaquinN0.00.8-0.10.70.30.0-0.10.03.1-0.7-0.10.05.9
3ZamitShaverN0.0-0.50.30.71.21.00.4-0.20.70.90.00.05.9
4MarekMarekN0.10.3-0.30.51.70.00.0-0.11.12.4-0.20.06.7
5ComensComensN0.1-0.1-0.50.5-0.20.00.0-0.70.43.5-0.3-1.07.3
6OlmsteadHooperN0.0-0.90.00.6-2.410.0-0.60.31.12.90.0-2.020.8
7TregunnoEdenN0.00.00.50.8-0.60.00.61.111.57.310.00.032.4

Thanks to all the competitors and workers for a fun event. Special thanks to Lynda and Roger for the finding all my errors.and doing a great job with green crew and opening, plus awards and the time in at the finish. Checkpoints were Steve, Bruce, Guy, Frank, Cheryl & Jeff with Teresa running registration and helping with scoring and the mid-point break.
I think the higher level competitors found the event a challenge with my sneaky little tricks. There is lots of rally coming up in the next three months so I’m sure I’ll see you at another event soon.

Martin Loveridge